Weekend 5 – 2004-5

Round 9

ATHENAEUM 3½-4½ OXFORD 1
1 w Mannion, Stephen R 2329 1 – 0 Bilalic, Merim 2292
2 b Orr, Mark J L 2305 ½ – ½ Savage, Ben D 2300
3 w Roberts, Paul 2184 ½ – ½ Ozeren, Kemal 2292
4 b Johansson, Toni 2143 0 – 1 Madsen, Dag 2292
5 w Dalmau, Anneli 2074 0 – 1 Smallbone, Kieran 2170
6 b Gruettner, Ralf 2044 0 – 1 Milovanovic, Aleksander 2155
7 w McKeown, Paul 2095 ½ – ½ Rawlinson, Aidan 2173
8 b Stevenson, James A B 2092 1 – 0 Smith, Katherine
THE ADS 3 0 – 6 OXFORD 2
1 w Leary, Peter 1845 0 – 1 Ludbrook, Matt 2039
2 b Jones, Simon A 1725 0 – 1 Morris, Graham 2050
3 w Moore, Kevin J 1655 0 – 1 Bruce, Dave 2075
4 b Meakin, Anthony 1690 0 – 1 Smith, Jonathan 1925
5 w McIntosh, Doreen 1690 0 – 1 Hadi, Justin 1845
6 b Gavin, Peter 1630 0 – 1 Harrison, Pete R 1875

Round 10

OXFORD 1 4½-3½ POISONED PAWNS 2
1 w Bilalic, Merim 2292 0 – 1 Goodger, Martyn 2161
2 b Ozeren, Kemal 2292 1 – 0 Gregory, Stephen J 2167
3 w Madsen, Dag 2292 ½ – ½ Winfridsson, Ola 2080
4 b Savage, Ben D 2300 ½ – ½ Retallick, Lloyd 2115
5 w Shaw, David A 2197 1 – 0 Bailey, Kevin 2135
6 b Starkie, Ray 2090 ½ – ½ Sirisena, Chantal 1927
7 w Milovanovic, Aleksander 2155 1 – 0 Donaghay, Richard H 1970
8 b Smith, Katherine 1750 0 – 1 Ribbands, Patrick C 1945
OXFORD 2 1½-4½ SLOUGH SHARKS 2
1 w Webster, Ian 2116 1 – 0 Rudolf, Anna 2210
2 b Ludbrook, Matt 2039 0 – 1 Smith, Andrew P 2204
3 w Bruce, Dave 2075 0 – 1 Richmond, Robert J 2257
4 b Morris, Graham 2050 0 – 1 Hersvik, Daniel 2243
5 w Smith, Jonathan 1925 0 – 1 Roberson, Peter T 2139
6 b Hadi, Justin 1845 ½ – ½ Linford, Charles 2142

Round 11

S WALES DRAGONS 2 2½-5½ OXFORD 1
1 w Spice, Alan 2182 0 – 1 Bilalic, Merim 2292
2 b May, Frank 2144 0 – 1 Ozeren, Kemal 2292
3 w Powell, Lloyd 2155 1 – 0 Savage, Ben D 2300
4 b Sully, David 2130 0 – 1 Shaw, David A 2197
5 w Brown, Alan M 2136 ½ – ½ Smallbone, Kieran 2170
6 b Trevelyan, John 2200 0 – 1 Milovanovic, Aleksander 2155
7 w van Kemenade, Rudy 2087 0 – 1 Rawlinson, Aidan 2173
8 b Wilson, Julie 1944 1 – 0 Smith, Katherine 1750
H’MARK KINGFISHER 3 1-5 OXFORD 2
1 w Giles, Benjamin 2058 0 – 1 Webster, Ian 2116
2 b James, Stephen B 2046 0 – 1 Ludbrook, Matt 2039
3 w Spearman, David 2030 1 – 0 Terry, Sean 2015
4 b Parmar, Amisha 1946 0 – 1 Morris, Graham 2050
5 w Parmar, Jyoti 1565 0 – 1 Smith, Jonathan 1925
6 b Fowler, Keith 1625 0 – 1 Hadi, Justin 1845

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *